New Arrivals/Restock

lot de 4 boutons anciens "cavalier terrassant le dragon"

flash sale iconLimited Time Sale
Until the end
12
11
09

$38.02 cheaper than the new price!!

Free shipping for purchases over $99 ( Details )
Free cash-on-delivery fees for purchases over $99
Please note that the sales price and tax displayed may differ between online and in-store. Also, the product may be out of stock in-store.
New  $95.06
quantity

Product details

Management number 33530662 Release Date 2026/01/01 List Price $57.04 Model Number 33530662
Category

Pièces rares!!! Lot de 4 boutons anciens en métal (alliage cuivreux)
Décor en relief représentant un cavalier sur son cheval, terrassant une créature (souvent identifié comme Saint Georges et le dragon).
 Fond rayonné typique de la fin du XIXᵉ siècle – début XXᵉ siècle.
 Attache arrière en œillet métallique soudé.
 Patine d’origine, non nettoyée pour préserver l’authenticité. Ces boutons étaient utilisés sur des livrées ou costumes de prestige. Conviennent parfaitement pour collection ou restauration de vêtements anciens. 📐 Dimensions * Diamètre : 23mm * Épaisseur : env. 3,7mm * Attache : œillet métallique emballage soigné

ConditionGood
MaterialMetal
ColorBrown
CategoryHobbies & collectibles > Arts & crafts > Sewing, knitting & needlecraft > Closures > Buttons

Correction of product information

Correction Request Form

Product Review

You must be logged in to post a review