New Arrivals/Restock

Lot de 4 romans populaires anciens (années 1940–50)

flash sale iconLimited Time Sale
Until the end
15
12
41

$10.46 cheaper than the new price!!

Free shipping for purchases over $99 ( Details )
Free cash-on-delivery fees for purchases over $99
Please note that the sales price and tax displayed may differ between online and in-store. Also, the product may be out of stock in-store.
New  $26.14
quantity

Product details

Management number 32527146 Release Date 2025/12/29 List Price $15.68 Model Number 32527146
Category

Lot de 4 romans populaires anciens (années 1940–50) Ensemble de 4 fascicules brochés illustrés, typiques de la littérature populaire française d’après-guerre : Pierre des Essarts – La Toison d’Or (Collection Parisienne, SEP, ill. Jacques Lecerf) Dominique – Un mariage difficile (Collection FAMA, Éd. Marcel Daubin) Gilles Roland – Par Jalousie (Collection Parisienne, SEP) Pierre Chanlaine – Marmousette (Collection Parisienne, SEP) 🔹 Petits formats brochés (env. 18 x 12 cm) 🔹 Couvertures en couleurs, illustrations d’époque 🔹 Romans sentimentaux et d’aventure, très représentatifs des “romans de gare” des années 40–50 📖 État : correct à bon (couvertures conservées, papier jauni, reliures d’origine). Ce livre n’a pas d’ISBN, ce qui est normal : l’ISBN n’a été créé qu’à partir de 1970. Il s’agit donc d’une édition ancienne d’époque, authentique, destinée aux collectionneurs de romans populaires.

ConditionGood
LanguageEnglish
AuthorLouise Dickinson Rich
TitleWe Took To The Woods
ISBN0000000000
CategoryEntertainment > Books > Literature & fiction

Correction of product information

Correction Request Form

Product Review

You must be logged in to post a review